SESC – THE SOCIAL SERVICE OF COMMERCE

Regional Administration in São Paulo State

President of Regional Council

Abram Szajman

Regional Department Director

Danilo Santos de Miranda

SUPERINTENDENTS

Social Technician
JOEL NAIMAYER PADULA

Social Communication 
IVAN GIANNINI

Administration 
LUIZ DEOCLÉCIO MASSARO GALINA

Technical and Planning Consultancy  
SÉRGIO JOSÉ BATTISTELLI

MANAGERS

Visual Arts and Technology
JULIANA BRAGA DE MATTOS
Deputy Manager 
NILVA LUZ
Assistants GUSTAVO  TORREZAN, JULIANA OKUDA CAMPANELI e KELLY C. TEIXEIRA

Studies and Development
MARTA COLABONE
Deputy Manager
IÃ PAULO RIBEIRO
Assistants DIOGO DE MORAES e TEREZINHA GOUVÊA 

International Relations
ÁUREA VIEIRA
Advisor 
HELOISA PISANI

Graphic Design 
HÉLCIO MAGALHÃES
Deputy Manager
KARINA MUSUMECI
Assistants
ROGÉRIO IANELLI, GABRIELA BORSOI, ANA PAULA FRAAY e VERIDIANA PICCININI

Public Relations
MILTON SOARES DE SOUZA
Deputy Manager
CARLOS CABRAL

Publicity and Promotion
MARCOS CARVALHO
Deputy Manager
FERNANDO FIALHO
Assistants
DANIEL TONUS e ALINE RIBENBOIM

Sesc Digital 
GILBERTO PASCHOAL
Deputy Manager
FERNANDO TUACEK
Assistants
MALU MAIA, LEANDRO NUNES COELHO e BRUNO CORRENTE ANDRIANI 

Product Development 
EVELIM LÚCIA MORAES
Deputy Manager
ANDRESSA DE GOIS E SILVA
Assistants
FRANCISCO M. SANTINHO

Audiovisual Production Center
SILVANA MORALES NUNES
Deputy Manager
SANDRA REGINA
Assistants
ANDRÉ COELHO M. QUEIROZ, IGOR PIROLA e THIAGO O. MACHADO

Hiring and Logistics
JACKSON ANDREADE DE MATOS
Deputy Manager
ADRIANA MATHIAS

Assets and Services
JAIR MOREIRA DA SILVA JUNIOR
Deputy Manager
NELSON SOARES DA FONSECA

SESC SOROCABA

Manager
CLÁUDIA DE FIGUEIREDO

Deputy Manager
MELINA IZAR MARSON

Programming
KÁTIA PENSA BARELLI (coordination), SABRINA TENGUAN (supervision), ANA CAROLINA MASSAGARDI, ANA MARIA R. T. ALVES, BRUNO MELNIC, FABRICIO MASUTTI, GUSTAVO SARTI e MÁRCIA POZZI

Administrative
GENIVAL NANTES DOS SANTOS

Food Service
KAREN PORCELLI

Comunication
FÁBIO SARAIVA TELES (coordination), INDIARA F. CUNHA DUARTE (supervision) e FERNANDA TARIFA

Maintenance
RODRIGO OLIVEIRA SÉRIO (coordination) e CRISTIAN SALDANHA (supervision)

Services
LAURA CLAIRE MARVIN

Institutional Relationship
WILLIAN VILAR

FRESTAS – TRIENNIAL OF ARTS

Project Coordination
JULIANA OKUDA CAMPANELI e SABRINA TENGUAN

General Curatorship
DANIELA LABRA

Assistant Curator 
YUDI RAFAEL

Educational Curatorship
FÁBIO TREMONTE

Editorial Curatorship
ANA MARIA MAIA e JÚLIA AYERBE

Architectural project
ESTÚDIO GRU ARQUITETURA e JEANINE MENEZES

Assistant
ANDRESSA BASSANI, GABRIEL GARCIA e LIA UNTEM

Visual identity
JÚLIA MASAGÃO

Graphic design development
ELISA VON RANDOW e JÚLIA MASAGÃO

Collaborator
GILBERTO MARIOTTI

Assistants 
NINA FARKAS e MATHEUS SAKITA

Graphic production
ALINE VALLI

Luminotechnical Project
CACO TOMAZZOLI

Multimedia Project
SAMUEL BETTS

Executive production
MADAI PRODUÇÕES e ANGELA MAGDALENA

Production Director
PAULA MARUJO

Production 
ALITA MARIAH e LORENA VILELA

Assistants Production 
ADRIANA RODRIGUES, ISADORA VIESSA, JOYCE REZENDE, MAGDA DOS SANTOS BARBOSA, MARIANA PESSOA e RAFAEL FERRAZ

Assistants Assembly
ARI HOLTZ NETO, ELLA VIEIRA, FLAVIA AGUILERA, JULIANA SAKER e LARISSA MARTINS GOLÇALVES

Assembly Coordination
SÉRGIO SANTOS

Assemblers
ANDRÉ BIBIANO, CESAR FUJIMOTO, FELIPE S. GONÇALVES, FRANCISCO CHANES, HELIO IWASA, JEFF LEMES, JOSÉ FELIPE DE LIMA, JUAN CASTRO, MAURO SILVA, MÁRCIO MARQUES, MIGUEL FREITAS, RAFAEL DA SILVEIRA e VICTOR MOTA

Communication Coordination
INDIARA F. DA CUNHA DUARTE

Press Relations
SOFIA CARVALHOSA COMUNICAÇÃO

Photography 
EVERTON BALLARDIN

Texts
DIEGO MATOS, FABRÍCIA JORDÃO, LIVIA BENEDETTI, OLIVIA ARDUI, ULISSES CARRILHO e YUDI RAFAEL

Proofreading
TODOTIPO EDITORIAL e DIVINA PRADO (material educativo)

Translation
ANTHONY DOYLE

Online Content
PAOLA FABRES, MICHELLE MAGRINI, WAGNER LINARES, DANILO LIMA, DAVISON ALVARES, ALINE DE CASTRO, MIRELLA GHIRALDI, ANDRÉ ROMANI e JULIANA RAMOS

Debaters
ALEX FLYNN, JULIA RUIZ DI GIOVANNI, MAURINETE LIMA, PEDRO FRANÇA e RENAN QUINALHA

Critical Texts
ROBERTO WINTER e PAULA SIBILIA

Coordination of Education
ANA MARIA R. T. ALVES

Educational Supervisors
PRISCILLA GIANNONE e JÉSSICA MOLINA

Educators
ALESSANDRA T. F. DA SILVA, ANA BEATRIZ C. DE OLIVEIRA, ANA CAROLINA T. FRALETTI, ANA PAULA O. SOUZA, ANTONIO GABRIEL C. GONÇALVES, BÁRBARA A. P. TROMBINI, BEATRIZ P. TRIMER, CAROLINE L. ALVES, CATARINE E. L. ZANATTA, CÍNTIA R. D. PEDROSO, CLERSON V. T. ALVES, EMILLY K. N. DA SILVA, FELLIPE C. DOS REIS, GABRIELA C. C. DE TOLEDO, GUSTAVO H. F. LOPES, JEFFERSON R. DE CARVALHO, JÉSSICA L. CIMATTI, JOÃO PAULO S. GOULART, JOSÉ F. M. PINHEIRO, KELLY C. B. OLIVEIRA, KELLY M. MOTA, KEYLA P. R. PEREIRA, LEONARDO O. GOES, LUCAS C. SILVA, MARINA G. C. MORAES, MAURÍCIO O. VIEIRA, MAURICIO S. DO AMARAL, MAYARA P. MARCELINO, NÁTALI F. M. SABRIANO, PRISCILA A. CAMARGO, RAFAELLA R. DA COSTA, RAFFAELA CUTSCHERA, RAISSA S. MUNIZ, SÂMELA G. TORQUETTI, THAYNARA M. DE ARAÚJO, THIAGO B. DEOCLECIO, VITOR HENRIQUE DA SILVA, UMA R. SORREQUIA, WILLIAN DE PAULA LICO e WILLIAN P. DE OLIVEIRA

Scenic Mounting
ENTRE PRODUÇÕES

Lighting Mounting 
WPA EVENTOS

Audiovisual Equipment
PLAY PROJEÇÕES

Printing of Graphic Materials
NYWGRAF EDITORA GRÁFICA

Visual Communication
SERITEC COMUNICAÇÃO VISUAL